Privacy Policy

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Batch Plus Classes Pvt Ltd and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the students or parents visiting our website. 
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Batch Plus Classes Pvt Ltd.(both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Batch Plus Classes for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby don’t need to accept any kind of condition where your personal Information will be stored under this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION FOR STUDENTS:
To register for online classes, enquiries or scholarship registration all students are required to provide these information for the registration process like your name, email address, date of birth  and contact number etc. These Information provided by the students enable us to improve our content delivery to meet the best out of their requirement.

All informations provided by students information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own website www.batchplusclasses.com only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are under our control as well. We shall be responsible in way for your use of these domains with our website name. .IN, .ORG and .CO.IN

INFORMATION SHARING

We do not shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in any circumstances:

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorised access to systems where we store personal data.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Divya Kaushik ("Grievance Officer"). 

Mrs.Divya Kaushik (Grievance Officer)
www.batchplusclasses.com

Batch Plus Classes Pvt Ltd
04 & 04 A, Hira Panna AC Mart
Boring Road, Patna, Bihar
Email: info @batchplusclasses.com

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.